Get Adobe Flash player

Calendar

There are no translations available.

Calendar January 2014 Licenced meets PDF

Date Event  Location Entries
2014 Dates & Venues Subject to Final Confirmation Venue Closing Date
5th January M & D JSL Divison 2 Gala 2 (Woodchurch SC) Europa Confirmed
17th January City of Liverpool Winter Distance Meet 2012 - Level 1 Picton Confirmed
18th January City of Liverpool Winter Distance Meet 2012 - Level 1 Picton Confirmed
19th January City of Liverpool Winter Distance Meet 2012 - Level 1 Picton Confirmed
18th January Holywell ASC Valentine Gala 2013 Holywell Confirmed
19thJanuary Holywell ASC Valentine Gala 2013 Holywell Confirmed
21st January Widnes Primary Schools Gala Kingsway Confirmed
1st February Liverpool & District S & WPA Championships - Level 2  Huyton Confirmed
2nd  February Staffordshire County Konica Invitation Gala - Level 2 Fenton Manor Confirmed
8th February Liverpool & District S & WPA Championships - Level 2  Huyton Confirmed
15th Febraury ESSA North West Individual Championships - Level 3 Bolton One Confirmed
15th February City Of Liverpool Club 50m Splash & Dash - Level 3 Picton Confirmed
22nd February M & D JSL Divison 2 Gala 3 (Runcorn Reps SC) Kingsway Confirmed
22nd February Swim Gwynedd Menai AA & B Grade Meet  Bangor Confirmed
5th March Runcorn Primary Schools Gala Kingsway Confirmed
8th March Lancashire County S & WPA Championships - Level 2 Liverpool Confirmed
9th March Lancashire County S & WPA Championships - Level 2 Liverpool Confirmed
15th March Cheshire County S & WPA Championships - Level 2 (SC) Macclesfield Confirmed
16th March Cheshire County S & WPA Championships - Level 2 (SC) Macclesfield Confirmed
15th March Lancashire County S & WPA Championships - Level 2 Manchester Confirmed
16th March Lancashire County S & WPA Championships - Level 2 Manchester Confirmed
21st March Cheshire County S & WPA Championships - Level 1 (LC) Picton Confirmed
22nd March Crusader League Division 3 Gala 1 (Halton) Kingsway Confirmed
23rd March M & D JSL Divison 2 Gala 4 (Liverpool Penguin SC) University Confirmed
29th March Cheshire County S & WPA Championships - Level 2 (SC) Macclesfield Confirmed
30th March Cheshire County S & WPA Championships - Level 2 (SC) Macclesfield Confirmed
4th April Stockport Metro April Long Course Meet - Level 1 Stockport Confirmed
5th April Stockport Metro April Long Course Meet - Level 1 Stockport Confirmed
6th April Stockport Metro April Long Course Meet - Level 1 Stockport Confirmed
10th April ASA British Gas Swimming Championships 2014 Sheffield Confirmed
12th April Wirral Metro Spring Novice Meet - Level 3 Europa Pools Confirmed
12th April Bangor SC Diddy Gala Bangor Confirmed
4th April Stockport Metro April Long Course Meet - Level 1 Stockport Confirmed
21st April The National Arena Swimming League - Final Sheffield Confirmed
26th April Satellites of Macclesfield 2013 Open Meet - Level 2 Macclesfield Confirmed
27th April Satellites of Macclesfield 2013 Open Meet - Level 2 Macclesfield Confirmed
27th April Warrington SC - Festival Gala Orford Provisional
3rd May Crusader League Division 3 Gala 2 (Market Drayton) Market Drayton Confirmed
3rd May British Gas ASA NW Youth Championships - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
4th May British Gas ASA NW Youth Championships - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
10th May City of Manchester Aquatics Open Meet - Level 1  Manchester Confirmed
11th May City of Manchester Aquatics Open Meet - Level 1  Manchester Confirmed
17th May Crusader League Division 3 Gala 3  (Buxton) Buxton Confirmed
18th May Wigan SC Starter Meet - Level 3 Wigan Confirmed
23rd May Swim Conwy Open Meet Llandudno Provisional
24th May Swim Conwy Open Meet Llandudno Provisional
31st May Swim North West Age Group Championships - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
1st June Swim North West Age Group Championships - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
7th June Swim North West Age Group Championships - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
8th June Swim North West Age Group Championships - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
14th June Everton SA Faye Lafferty Memorial  Gala (50m) Picton Provisional
15th June Liverpool Penguin MacMillan Gala Huyton Provisional
16th June Halton SC Sprints - Heats 1 Kingsway Confirmed
21st June City Of Liverpool Summer Sprint Meet - Level 3 Picton Provisional
22nd June City Of Liverpool Summer Sprint Meet - Level 3 Picton Provisional
23rd June Halton SC Sprints - Heats 2 Kingsway Confirmed
26th June Brirish Gas ASA National Championships Sheffield Provisional
27th June Brirish Gas ASA National Championships Sheffield Provisional
28th June Brirish Gas ASA National Championships Sheffield Provisional
29th June Brirish Gas ASA National Championships Sheffield Provisional
30th June Brirish Gas ASA National Championships Sheffield Provisional
28th June ESSA Inter Divisional National Championships Picton Provisional
29th June ESSA Inter Divisional National Championships Picton Provisional
30th June Halton SC IM Time Trials Kingsway Confirmed
6th July M & D JSL Individual Championships Huyton  Provisional
7th July Halton SC Summer Sprints - Finals Kingsway Confirmed
12th July City Of Manchester Aquatics Open Meet  LC - Level 3  Manchester Confirmed
12th July Wirral Metro SC Open Summer Meet SC - Level 3 Europa Confirmed
13th July Wirral Metro SC Open Summer Meet SC - Level 3 Europa Confirmed
24th July ASA National Age Group Championships - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
25th July ASA National Age Group Championships - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
26th July ASA National Age Group Championships - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
27th July ASA National Age Group Championships - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
28th July ASA National Age Group Championships - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
30th July ASA National Championships (Youth, Open & MC) - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
31st July ASA National Championships (Youth, Open & MC) - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
1st August ASA National Championships (Youth, Open & MC) - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
2nd August ASA National Championships (Youth, Open & MC) - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
3rd August ASA National Championships (Youth, Open & MC) - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
4th August ASA National Championships (Youth, Open & MC) - Level 1 Sheffield Provisional
7th September City of Liverpool SC Echo Cup - Round 1 Everton Park Provisional
8th September President's Competition - Round 1 Everton Park Provisional
8th September COLSC Tadpoles 2012 Gala 1 - Level 3 Everton Park Provisional
14th September COLSC Tadpoles 2012 - Gala 2 - Level 3 Everton Park Provisional
15th September Warrington SC - Prestige Gala Woolston Provisional
22nd September Liverpool Penguin Derrick Lodge Memorial Gala Huyton Provisional
28th September City of Liverpool SC Echo Cup - Round 2 Everton Park Provisional
28th September Satellites of Macclesfield Splash & Dash - Level 3 Macclesfield Provisional
4th October Wirral Metro Autumn Open Meet - Level 2 Europa Confirmed
5th October Wirral Metro Autumn Open Meet - Level 2 Europa Confirmed
12th October The National Arena Swimming League - Round 1 TBA Provisional
15th October Wigan Best SC 2nd Future Stars Open Meet Wigan Confirmed
16th October Wigan Best SC 2nd Future Stars Open Meet Wigan Confirmed
19th October British Gas National County Team Championships Sheffield Confirmed
20th October Swim Conwy Autumn Challenge Meet Llandudno Provisional
21st October  Swim Conwy Autumn Challenge Meet Llandudno Provisional
26th October Geoff Drew Memorial Graded Meet - Level 4 Holywell Provisional
26th October Wigan Best SC 2nd Future Stars Open Meet Wigan Provisional
27th October Wigan Best SC 2nd Future Stars Open Meet Wigan Provisional
27th October City of Liverpool SC Echo Cup - Final Everton Park Provisional
4th November Halton SC Club Championships - Heats 1 Kingsway Provisional
9th November The National Arena Swimming League - Round 2 TBA Provisional
10th November President's Competition - Final Everton Park Provisional
11th November Halton SC Club Championships - Heats 1 Kingsway Provisional
17th November Cheshire County Junior Graded Meet Macclesfield Provisional
17th November Garston SC - McMonagle Relay Gala  Crosby Provisional
18th November Halton SC Club Championships - Heats 2 Kingsway Provisional
22nd November Stockport Metro NQT Meet - Level 1  Stockport Provisional
23rd November Stockport Metro NQT Meet - Level 1  Stockport Provisional
24th November Stockport Metro NQT Meet - Level 1 Stockport Provisional
23rd November Inter Association Championships Blackpool Provisional
24th November Inter Association Championships Blackpool Provisional
25th November Halton SC Club Championships - Finals Kingsway Provisional
7th December Warriors of Warrington Meet - Level 3  Woolston Provisional
8th December Wirral Metro Graded Meet - Level 3 Europa Provisional
7th December Swim North West Winter Championships - Level 1 Manchester Provisional
8th December Swim North West Winter Championships - Level 1 Manchester Provisional
8th December Warriors of Warrington Meet - Level 3  Woolston Provisional
7th December Wirral Metro Graded Meet - Level 3 Europa Provisional
7th December The National Arena Swimming League - Round 3 TBA Provisional
19th December Manchester Snowpen Meet - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
20th December  Manchester Snowpen Meet - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
21st December  Manchester Snowpen Meet - Level 1 Manchester Confirmed
14th December  Preston SC Christmas Countdown - Level 3 Darwen Provisional
15th December  Preston SC Christmas Countdown - Level 3 Darwen Provisional
Čeština (Česká republika)Deutsch (DE-CH-AT)French (Fr)Nederlands - nl-NLArabic (العربية الموحدة)Russian (CIS)Arabic(الجزائر)Korean(Republic of Korea))Finnish (Suomi)Italian - ItalyEnglish (United Kingdom)


  • haltonsc.com
  • haltonsc.com
  • haltonsc.com
  • haltonsc.com
  • haltonsc.com
  • haltonsc.com
  • haltonsc.com

MambWeather icon
Liverpool
5 °C
Liverpool 5°C | New York 1°C | Tokyo 22°C
[Podrobnosti]

GMaps routeplanner

Give your address and we plan you a route to us


Loading feeds...

Created by SopanTech Solutions

Secured by Siteground Web Hosting